Skip to content

648 Coolidge AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2018

Property Information

Block724.51
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,925
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
27%
Improvement Value:$221,900
73%
Total Assessment$305,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,570+5.2%
2024$5,295-17.6%
2023$6,423+0.4%
2022$6,395+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,925DeedBook 17391, Page 1164Recorded2/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020648-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 10150, Page 972

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 4258, Page 417