Skip to content

2008 Pinemeadow AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2017

Property Information

Block724.54
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,172
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
33%
Improvement Value:$166,900
67%
Total Assessment$249,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,551+5.2%
2024$4,326-12.7%
2023$4,955+0.4%
2022$4,933+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,172DeedBook 16665, Page 466Recorded2/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008571-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 5076, Page 360

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971