Skip to content

1911 Oak Dale RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1983

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$412,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2025

Property Information

Block724.58
Lot94
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
29%
Improvement Value:$181,000
71%
Total Assessment$255,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,644+5.2%
2024$4,414-5.6%
2023$4,674+0.4%
2022$4,654+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$412,000
Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 20243, Page 1745Recorded12/31/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$404,000
Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 19871, Page 953Recorded12/10/2024

Foreclosure Case F-005245-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$207,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 17221, Page 1181Recorded8/28/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 5422, Page 326

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,700
DeedBook 4141, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983