Skip to content

1980 South StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1934

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2020

Property Information

Block724.65
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage840
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
40%
Improvement Value:$117,000
60%
Total Assessment$195,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,551+5.2%
2024$3,375-15.4%
2023$3,990+1.7%
2022$3,923+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 18120, Page 259Recorded10/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 18029, Page 1299Recorded8/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$82,036

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 17516, Page 800Recorded6/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007279-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,000
DeedBook 5380, Page 467

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1934