Skip to content

581 Coolidge AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1967

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$468,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2025

Property Information

Block724.69
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,586
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,000
34%
Improvement Value:$147,400
66%
Total Assessment$223,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,068+5.2%
2024$3,867-20.7%
2023$4,877+0.4%
2022$4,856+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$468,000
Sq Ft1,586DeedBook 20155, Page 1423Recorded10/6/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft1,586DeedBook 18564, Page 27Recorded7/6/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,586DeedBook 15752, Page 845Recorded2/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-020482-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 10913, Page 966

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$37,500
DeedBook 3876, Page 42

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967