Skip to content

2326 South StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1974

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$399,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2024

Property Information

Block724.70
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
33%
Improvement Value:$227,500
67%
Total Assessment$340,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,201+5.2%
2024$5,894+20.4%
2023$4,895+0.4%
2022$4,873+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$399,900
Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 19881, Page 1236Recorded12/20/2024

Foreclosure Case F-009865-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001729-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
DeedBook 11569, Page 918

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 10080, Page 435

Property Sale

Sale
$37,990
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974