Skip to content

2265 Windsor AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2023

Property Information

Block724.70
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,842
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
34%
Improvement Value:$219,500
66%
Total Assessment$332,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,055+5.2%
2024$5,756+7.7%
2023$5,343+0.4%
2022$5,320+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft1,842DeedBook 19400, Page 1290Recorded6/8/2023

Foreclosure Case F-012340-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5313, Page 553

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 4474, Page 300

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974