Skip to content

617 Garfield AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2018

Property Information

Block724.92
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9202

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,000
33%
Improvement Value:$186,700
67%
Total Assessment$278,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,075+5.2%
2024$4,824+9.6%
2023$4,401+0.4%
2022$4,382+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$83,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 16832, Page 624Recorded8/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026805-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$182,900
DeedBook 11069, Page 1938

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 5607, Page 886

Property Sale

Sale
$110,500
DeedBook 4554, Page 896

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979