Skip to content

105 Porpoise CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$117,600
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2016

Property Information

Block724.92
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9202

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,000
31%
Improvement Value:$216,500
69%
Total Assessment$313,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,709+5.2%
2024$5,427+9.4%
2023$4,960+0.4%
2022$4,938+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$117,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 16404, Page 1110Recorded5/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020343-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-048818-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 5478, Page 351

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 4320, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977