Skip to content

637 Coolidge AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2024

Property Information

Block724
Lot139.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9202

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,216
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,000
33%
Improvement Value:$180,100
67%
Total Assessment$267,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,864+5.2%
2024$3,673-24.2%
2023$4,845+0.4%
2022$4,823+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 19644, Page 386Recorded4/1/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,208DeedBook 17469, Page 119Recorded5/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$140,175

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,208DeedBook 17364, Page 1630Recorded1/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015808-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 13252, Page 1134

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 12162, Page 389

Property Sale

Sale
$123,600
DeedBook 10220, Page 710

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986