Skip to content

730 Coolidge AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$199,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2017

Property Information

Block778
Lot36.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8801

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,776
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,000
42%
Improvement Value:$198,100
58%
Total Assessment$340,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,193+5.2%
2024$5,887-3.8%
2023$6,120+0.4%
2022$6,093+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 16671, Page 1916Recorded3/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021256-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900
DeedBook 11683, Page 206

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 5301, Page 322

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

Sale
$22,500
DeedBook 4918, Page 305

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 4771, Page 822