Skip to content

796 Coolidge AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2022

Property Information

Block780
Lot1.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$154,000
39%
Improvement Value:$240,700
61%
Total Assessment$394,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,187+5.2%
2024$6,832+4.5%
2023$6,538+0.4%
2022$6,509+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 19112, Page 1Recorded7/25/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 19030, Page 1713Recorded5/16/2022

Foreclosure Case F-044514-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$264,900
DeedBook 14222, Page 641

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 13227, Page 1366

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003