Skip to content

16 Swan BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1959
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2004

Property Information

Block794.01
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1F
Dwellings2
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage3,524
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
25%
Improvement Value:$363,000
75%
Total Assessment$483,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,795+5.2%
2024$8,361-15.8%
2023$9,932+0.4%
2022$9,889+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008700-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-023110-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 11950, Page 1793

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 4812, Page 178

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$25,500
DeedBook 3629, Page 75

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959