Skip to content

1 Swan BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$225,600
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2017

Property Information

Block794.02
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage1,676
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
32%
Improvement Value:$203,900
68%
Total Assessment$299,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,461+5.2%
2024$5,191-13.5%
2023$5,999+0.4%
2022$5,973+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 16680, Page 1248Recorded3/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-011903-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 13373, Page 835

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 12840, Page 1966

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 4077, Page 30