Skip to content

18 George RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$145,211
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2019

Property Information

Block794.04
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage1,172
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
36%
Improvement Value:$172,100
64%
Total Assessment$268,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,882+5.2%
2024$4,641+19.4%
2023$3,885+0.4%
2022$3,868+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,211

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,172DeedBook 17453, Page 464Recorded4/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,172DeedBook 17250, Page 473Recorded9/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003105-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 13290, Page 809

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945