Skip to content

12 Bash RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2020

Property Information

Block794.06
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
33%
Improvement Value:$193,000
67%
Total Assessment$289,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,263+5.2%
2024$5,003+21.3%
2023$4,126+0.4%
2022$4,108+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 17537, Page 1Recorded7/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015960-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031681-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000
DeedBook 13265, Page 1720

Property Sale

Sale
$190,800
DeedBook 11508, Page 863

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938