Skip to content

111 Bash RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$186,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2017

Property Information

Block794.19
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage1,308
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
39%
Improvement Value:$160,800
61%
Total Assessment$262,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,786+5.2%
2024$4,549-7.4%
2023$4,915+0.4%
2022$4,893+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 16737, Page 954Recorded5/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017009-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 4797, Page 159

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4440, Page 374

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946