Skip to content

106 Grover RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2022

Property Information

Block794.20
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage740
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
42%
Improvement Value:$158,900
58%
Total Assessment$271,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,951+5.2%
2024$4,707+34.6%
2023$3,497+0.4%
2022$3,482+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft740DeedBook 19072, Page 1798Recorded6/21/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft716DeedBook 15976, Page 1335Recorded1/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-026368-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 5610, Page 789

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 4703, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955