Skip to content

122 Grover RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2004

Property Information

Block794.20
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,544
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
40%
Improvement Value:$169,400
60%
Total Assessment$282,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,143+5.2%
2024$4,888+15.9%
2023$4,216+0.4%
2022$4,197+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017656-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 12403, Page 558

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950