Skip to content

206 Bash RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2019

Property Information

Block794.27
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage688
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
38%
Improvement Value:$155,500
62%
Total Assessment$251,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,580+5.2%
2024$4,353+19.9%
2023$3,632+0.4%
2022$3,616+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft688DeedBook 17519, Page 1241Recorded7/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016330-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 10900, Page 1235

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 5694, Page 442

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940