Skip to content

3 Anchor SquareToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2020

Property Information

Block794.38
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1.5F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage4,284
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,000
25%
Improvement Value:$702,300
75%
Total Assessment$942,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,159+5.2%
2024$16,311+29.5%
2023$12,593+0.4%
2022$12,537+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,284DeedBook 18041, Page 427Recorded9/4/2020

Foreclosure Case F-027249-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027284-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 13692, Page 92

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981