Skip to content

2 Cruiser CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1950
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$384,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2004

Property Information

Block794.40
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
51%
Improvement Value:$240,100
49%
Total Assessment$490,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,925+5.2%
2024$8,484+21.0%
2023$7,014+4.4%
2022$6,716+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011860-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$384,500
DeedBook 12182, Page 1174

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5665, Page 541

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950