Skip to content

123 Gary RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2021

Property Information

Block794.43
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,270
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,000
49%
Improvement Value:$225,000
51%
Total Assessment$445,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,103+5.2%
2024$7,703+27.3%
2023$6,052+0.4%
2022$6,026+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000
Sq Ft1,270DeedBook 17600, Page 1885Recorded9/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,270DeedBook 17303, Page 1686Recorded11/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-047302-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$477,500
DeedBook 12725, Page 988

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12154, Page 810

Property Sale

Sale
$134,900
DeedBook 5376, Page 574

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 4327, Page 233

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950