Skip to content

86 Bay Shore DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,206,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2025

Property Information

Block794.44
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,960
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$205,000
45%
Improvement Value:$250,400
55%
Total Assessment$455,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,793+5.6%
2024$7,383+140.9%
2023$3,065+0.5%
2022$3,049+5.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$1,206,000
Sq Ft2,960DeedBook 19964, Page 1846Recorded3/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$456,000
Sq Ft1,480DeedBook 19719, Page 147Recorded6/25/2024

Foreclosure Case F-005299-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002691-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-007580-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-026913-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972

Property Sale

Sale
$6,700
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN