Skip to content

34 Bay Shore DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2023

Property Information

Block794.45
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,991
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,000
34%
Improvement Value:$254,400
66%
Total Assessment$385,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,018+5.2%
2024$6,671+4.5%
2023$6,383+0.4%
2022$6,355+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$127,050

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,961DeedBook 17172, Page 708Recorded7/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011419-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$267,500
DeedBook 11919, Page 187

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 10738, Page 696

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$43,000
DeedBook 3796, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951