Skip to content

586 Innkeeper LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$47,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2016

Property Information

Block796.04
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class28
Description1F
Dwellings2
ZoningR75
Sq Footage996
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
36%
Improvement Value:$117,500
64%
Total Assessment$182,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,323+5.2%
2024$3,159+7.2%
2023$2,946+0.4%
2022$2,933+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft996DeedBook 16647, Page 228Recorded1/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029535-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 10857, Page 1363

Property Sale

Sale
$103,500
DeedBook 4618, Page 409

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985