Skip to content

636 Innkeeper LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2024

Property Information

Block796.04
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class29
Description1F
Dwellings2
ZoningR75
Sq Footage896
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,000
35%
Improvement Value:$129,500
65%
Total Assessment$198,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,365+5.6%
2024$3,186+18.1%
2023$2,698-8.1%
2022$2,935+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft896DeedBook 19788, Page 1216Recorded9/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft896DeedBook 19761, Page 1584Recorded8/13/2024

Foreclosure Case F-007219-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$55,940
DeedBook 4291, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985