Skip to content

2045 Lamplighter DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2019

Property Information

Block796.05
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class28
Description1F
Dwellings2
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,034
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
29%
Improvement Value:$133,200
71%
Total Assessment$188,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,427+5.2%
2024$3,258+9.4%
2023$2,978+0.4%
2022$2,965+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft1,034DeedBook 17821, Page 1420Recorded3/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
Sq Ft1,034DeedBook 17717, Page 442Recorded12/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001571-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,034DeedBook 15574, Page 1527Recorded7/5/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5174, Page 149

Property Sale

Sale
$69,185
DeedBook 4355, Page 781

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985