Skip to content

317 Anthony AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1990

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2025

Property Information

Block805
Lot27.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage2,063
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
33%
Improvement Value:$229,600
67%
Total Assessment$342,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,239+5.2%
2024$5,930+29.3%
2023$4,587+0.4%
2022$4,567+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
Sq Ft2,063DeedBook 19951, Page 607Recorded3/12/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft2,063DeedBook 19236, Page 1Recorded11/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003117-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 11282, Page 1328

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000
DeedBook 10747, Page 527

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990