Skip to content

419 Morris BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2015

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2016

Property Information

Block819
Lot12.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage1,966
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
29%
Improvement Value:$269,300
71%
Total Assessment$379,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,907+5.2%
2024$6,566-2.9%
2023$6,761+0.4%
2022$6,731+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013846-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,966DeedBook 16346, Page 1472Recorded3/22/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Property Sale

Sale
$135,999
DeedBook 15550, Page 1364