Skip to content

56 Spray WayLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 1994

Property Information

Block921.07
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class19
Description3F
Dwellings1
ZoningRB6
Sq Footage1,930
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$384,000
52%
Improvement Value:$352,400
48%
Total Assessment$736,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,410+5.2%
2024$12,747+6.9%
2023$11,919+0.4%
2022$11,866+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000785-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-007063-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5137, Page 509