Skip to content

206 Sailfish WayLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 2024

Last Sale Price
$999,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2024

Property Information

Block931.03
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1021

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningRB2
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$342,000
51%
Improvement Value:$331,000
49%
Total Assessment$673,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,255+107.0%
2024$5,920-12.9%
2023$6,796+0.4%
2022$6,766+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$999,000
Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 19677, Page 1509Recorded5/9/2024

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2024

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 19185, Page 528Recorded10/4/2022

Foreclosure Case F-007777-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft920DeedBook 16590, Page 341Recorded12/6/2016