Skip to content

208 Kathryn StreetLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2021

Property Information

Block943.01
Lot101
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40B
Sq Footage1,770
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$253,000
40%
Improvement Value:$373,000
60%
Total Assessment$626,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,399+5.2%
2024$10,836+11.1%
2023$9,754+0.4%
2022$9,712+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft1,770DeedBook 18403, Page 1155Recorded4/6/2021

Foreclosure Case F-000331-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960