Skip to content

213 Kathryn StreetLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2020

Property Information

Block943.02
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40B
Sq Footage780
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$450,000
46%
Improvement Value:$532,600
54%
Total Assessment$982,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,893+5.2%
2024$17,009+25.5%
2023$13,552+75.7%
2022$7,714+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft780DeedBook 17780, Page 23Recorded2/7/2020

Foreclosure Case F-051546-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500
DeedBook 3622, Page 294