Skip to content

116 San Fernando DriveLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$840,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2023

Property Information

Block944.08
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1051

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40B
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$432,000
68%
Improvement Value:$201,600
32%
Total Assessment$633,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,538+5.2%
2024$10,968+6.3%
2023$10,321+0.4%
2022$10,275+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$840,000
Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 19372, Page 1723Recorded5/9/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 16390, Page 1716Recorded5/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 15850, Page 1936Recorded7/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-007715-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500
DeedBook 12408, Page 1150

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5466, Page 951

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4210, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967