Skip to content

129 Joseph StreetLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2021

Property Information

Block944.28
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1052

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40B
Sq Footage2,220
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$271,000
35%
Improvement Value:$506,600
65%
Total Assessment$777,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,160+5.2%
2024$13,460+10.8%
2023$12,144+0.4%
2022$12,091+109.6%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
Sq Ft2,220DeedBook 18798, Page 546Recorded11/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$799,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,220DeedBook 18090, Page 818Recorded10/7/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft888DeedBook 17580, Page 350Recorded8/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$210,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft888DeedBook 16604, Page 550Recorded12/16/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft888DeedBook 16595, Page 1532Recorded12/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-045610-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$444,500
DeedBook 14935, Page 1947

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
DeedBook 13315, Page 1923

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000
DeedBook 10212, Page 1473

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4433, Page 92