Skip to content

97 Manhattan StreetJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$371,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2021

Property Information

Block13001
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page130

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF21AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage1,712
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$235,400
46%
Improvement Value:$276,400
54%
Total Assessment$511,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,505+3.9%
2024$6,258+4.0%
2023$6,016+1.4%
2022$5,933+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$371,000
Sq Ft1,712DeedBook 18519, Page 574Recorded6/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$160,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,712DeedBook 16454, Page 1638Recorded7/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-031069-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4904, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958