Skip to content

26 Whitesville RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2024

Property Information

Block19501
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page195

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage960
Acreage2.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$368,200
43%
Improvement Value:$479,600
57%
Total Assessment$847,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,624+3.5%
2024$10,266+3.2%
2023$9,944+1.3%
2022$9,813+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft998DeedBook 16645, Page 1961Recorded1/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003678-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 13810, Page 943

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988