Skip to content

273 Grawtown RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2002

Property Information

Block19501
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page195

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,308
Acreage3.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$311,700
52%
Improvement Value:$290,400
48%
Total Assessment$602,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,609+3.5%
2024$5,420+3.2%
2023$5,250+1.3%
2022$5,180+1.1%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002906-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952