Skip to content

23 Meadow Run CourtJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$585,950
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2005

Property Information

Block20101
Lot1.20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page201

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,630
Acreage1.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$403,300
32%
Improvement Value:$876,500
68%
Total Assessment$1,279,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,813+3.5%
2024$15,280+3.2%
2023$14,801+1.3%
2022$14,606+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007740-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$585,950
DeedBook 12774, Page 1777

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005