Skip to content

16 Calendula CourtJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2020

Property Information

Block20501
Lot28.07
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page205

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage3,601
Acreage12.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$468,500
32%
Improvement Value:$986,200
68%
Total Assessment$1,454,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,091+3.5%
2024$15,549+3.2%
2023$15,061+1.3%
2022$14,862+1.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,601DeedBook 17978, Page 1082Recorded7/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,601DeedBook 16492, Page 549Recorded8/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-004730-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000
DeedBook 13792, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$717,065
DeedBook 13196, Page 276

Property Sale

Sale
$161,500
DeedBook 12827, Page 1791

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005