Skip to content

2 May BoulevardJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2012

Property Information

Block21101
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page211

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage1,226
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$212,900
38%
Improvement Value:$350,900
62%
Total Assessment$563,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,270+3.5%
2024$7,991+84.0%
2023$4,344+1.3%
2022$4,287+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 15264, Page 220

Foreclosure Case F-048289-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5561, Page 872

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955