Skip to content

1a Primrose LaneJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2008

Property Information

Block21801
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page218

Building Details

Building Class28
Description1SFO
Dwellings2
ZoningNC
Sq Footage960
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
56%
Improvement Value:$117,800
44%
Total Assessment$267,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,944+3.5%
2024$3,811+3.2%
2023$3,691+1.3%
2022$3,643+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012164-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 14149, Page 1907

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 12142, Page 1239

Property Sale

Sale
$55,500
DeedBook 10026, Page 65

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 5048, Page 23

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982