Skip to content

14 Hampton DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$555,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2022

Property Information

Block5702
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF22AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage1,720
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,800
46%
Improvement Value:$311,200
54%
Total Assessment$572,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,067+4.0%
2024$6,798+4.0%
2023$6,535+1.4%
2022$6,445+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000
Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 19154, Page 139Recorded9/2/2022

Foreclosure Case F-021200-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-037972-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$364,000
DeedBook 12967, Page 1865

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 10404, Page 1721

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 5562, Page 672

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970