Skip to content

1097 Larsen RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$413,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2025

Property Information

Block5807
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage954
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$262,400
60%
Improvement Value:$174,800
40%
Total Assessment$437,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,790+3.9%
2024$6,532+4.0%
2023$6,279+1.4%
2022$6,193+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$413,500
Sq Ft954DeedBook 20238, Page 1Recorded12/24/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
Sq Ft954DeedBook 20211, Page 26Recorded11/28/2025

Foreclosure Case F-002938-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-044261-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook 11869, Page 804

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 10192, Page 1559

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960