Skip to content

8 Steven PlaceJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1962
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$122,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 1998

Property Information

Block5817
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,468
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,100
47%
Improvement Value:$289,500
53%
Total Assessment$544,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,193+3.9%
2024$5,958+4.0%
2023$5,727+1.4%
2022$5,648+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-000594-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005703-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007727-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-015869-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002355-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 5659, Page 961

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 4993, Page 852

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962