Skip to content

12 Arkansas DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1965

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$645,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2025

Property Information

Block6105
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage2,138
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$292,000
51%
Improvement Value:$281,000
49%
Total Assessment$573,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,168+3.9%
2024$6,896+4.0%
2023$6,629+1.4%
2022$6,537+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$645,000
Sq Ft2,138DeedBook 20146, Page 1872Recorded9/29/2025

Foreclosure Case F-008564-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000
DeedBook 11155, Page 1510

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965