Skip to content

74 Forest DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$125,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 1994

Property Information

Block6106
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFS1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,476
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$292,000
51%
Improvement Value:$280,400
49%
Total Assessment$572,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,543+3.9%
2024$6,295+4.0%
2023$6,051+1.4%
2022$5,968+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023213-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,500
DeedBook 5195, Page 74

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966