Skip to content

4 Wisconsin DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1987

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2025

Property Information

Block6110
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,952
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$291,000
44%
Improvement Value:$375,600
56%
Total Assessment$666,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,354+3.9%
2024$8,037+4.0%
2023$7,726+1.4%
2022$7,619+1.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000
Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 20020, Page 1004Recorded5/22/2025

Foreclosure Case F-010430-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016557-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$271,000
DeedBook 14643, Page 1823

Foreclosure Case F-064561-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$413,000
DeedBook 13323, Page 1376

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 10376, Page 307

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 5254, Page 744

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4750, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987