Skip to content

16 Dunbarton RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2025
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2023

Property Information

Block6201
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF21AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage2,160
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$317,600
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$317,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,614+3.5%
2024$7,354+4.0%
2023$7,070+1.4%
2022$6,972+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2025

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000
Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 19525, Page 568Recorded10/31/2023

Foreclosure Case F-022025-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007741-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 14569, Page 984

Property Sale

Sale
$331,000
DeedBook 13896, Page 769

Property Sale

Sale
$339,000
DeedBook 13510, Page 1488